IIT DELHI GATE Cut Off Score For M.Tech 2013

GATE Score cutoff for admission to non-sponsored full time M.tech Programmes in IIT Delhi in Academic Year 2013-2014:

M.tech programmeCODE GENOBCSCSTPH
Engineering MechanicsAME600540360360360
Design EngineeringAMD600540360360360
Atmospheric –Ocean Science TechnologyAST300300200200200
Molecular Engg; Chemical Synthesis and analysisCYM330300200200200
Chemical EngineeringCHEDirect Admission525500450400450
Interview Short listing450400300285300
Construction Engg & MgmtCETCR598531415493200
AR531416238295200
Environmental Engg & MgmtCEVCE531460347352200
BT486478300349200
CH405309325200200
EN411396272291200
Rock Engg & Underground structureCEUCE448471281326200
MN300300263269200
Geotechnical and Geo environmental  EnggCEGCE639575527516200
Structural EngineeringCESCE661635478441200
Water Resources EnggCEWCE460407269315200
AG438307381386200
Transportation EnggCEPCE598553411411200
AR304300200200200
ME595524327422200
Computer Science & EnggMCSDirect Admission805805805805805
Interview Short listing740670500500500
Communications EnggEEEEE/EC/IN735680600450500
Computer TechnologyEETIT/CS/EC/Others720640520450510
EC
Control & AutomationEEA705640520400430
Integrated Electronics & circuitsEEN780715570500500
Power Electronics, Electrical Machines & DrivesEEPEE740685560495520
Others850850850850850
Power SystemEESEE700640500450440
Others850850850850850
Design of Mech EquipmentMEMME675640500400400
Industrial EngineeringMEEME575475400350375
Production EngineeringMEPME550500400350350
Thermal EnggMETME675640500400400
Applied OpticsPHAPH330300220220220
EE/EC650585400400400
Solid state MaterialsPHMPH330300220220220
EE/EC650585400400400
Textile EngineeringTTEBE/B.tech400360266266266
M.Sc550495366366366
Fiber Science & TechTTFBE/B.tech400360266266266
M.Sc550495366366366
Radio Frequency Design & TechnologyCRF675605450400450
Computer ApplicationsJCAMA440400300300-
CS/IT740690500500-
ECE690660500500-
Others600550400400-
Energy studiesJESPhy335300300300300
Mech630567375375375
Ele/EC650580315315315
others580522300300300
Industrial Tribology & maintenance EnggJIT550495400350350
Instrument TechnologyJID650550400300300
Optoelectronics & Optical CommunicationJOPBkgrd EE/EC650600460350500
Bkgrd PH330300220220220
Polymer Science & techJPTBkgrd CY,TF, Polymer350315235235235
Bkgrd CH, Petro400360266266266
Bkgrd ME590530390390390
Telecom Tech & MgmtJTM(ALL)700650500300300
Industrial Design (M.Des)JDS*Arch.55504530NA
BE/B.tech/BFT55504530NA
VLSI Tool Design & TechnologyJVLEC/EE/IN730730730730730
CS710710710710710

* CEED Percentile

Comments

  1. AKASH KUMAR says

    I HAVE 449 GATE SCORE AND 524 AIR,
    WANT TO KNOW THE PROCESS OF WEIGHTAGE TO SCORE AND INTERVIEW FOR ADMISSION AND WHAT ABOUT MY CHANCES.

Leave a Comment